Menu
Cart 0

Refund, Returns and Privacy Policy

Please refer to the sections outlined below for any questions in relation to customer service, refunds, returns or your privacy concerns.

Postage & Handling
Refund & Returns Policy
Privacy Policy

 

Postage & Handling

All Your Solution Compounding Pharmacy Australia, parcels are sent with Australia eParcel. If you live in the Brisbane, Queensland area we also offer Fastway courier services.

Orders received and cleared by 12pm (AEST) will be shipped on the afternoon of the same business day. Orders will only be dispatched once payment has been cleared. Direct order payments may take longer to process, (up to 2 business days).

Delivery Times:

(a) Australia eParcel states their packages will arrive between 4 to 8 business days within the eParcel network if you use their general shipping service, provided your item is correctly addressed and lodged;
(b) If you would like to utilise Australia eParcel's express shipping, which is set to take one to four business days, please place your order by phoning us;
(c) Fastway courier services offer next business day delivery;

Please note due to the nature of some items we do not ship out products on a Friday or the day before a state or national public holiday e.g. Easter. Please ensure your order is placed in advance to allow for this.

If the shipping postcode is outside the designated guaranteed next day delivery, we will contact you as your order may be delayed. If your order item is perishable or temperature sensitive and you reside outside the Australia eParcel service, other shipping options are available. Alternate shipping options will incur additional freight charges, such as Cold Chain options for relevant products. Your e-mail, fax or phone call will ensure more information if required.

Shipping fees are calculated at the time of placing your order, based on your location and the weight of items being shipped. Please note shipping fees are subject to change.

Once your order has been dispatched you will receive an email containing details on the tracking information for your parcel. It is the responsibility of the receiver to ensure that someone is available to receive the parcel at the delivery destination.

Back to Top


Refund & Returns Policy

By law, consumers in Australia have a legal right to obtain a refund from a business for goods purchased if the goods are faulty, not fit for purpose or don't match the description. Your Solution Compounding Pharmacy's refund / return policy is an addition to your statutory rights under the Australian Consumer Act and similar laws.

Here at Your Solution Compounding Pharmacy (hereafter also known as YSCP) we value our customers. If you are unhappy with your purchase you can return the product to us for a refund, if we are notified within 7 (seven) days of purchase. Products can be returned to YSCP if they haven't been used or opened, are in their original condition and packaging, along with any accessories, and you have a valid proof of purchase.

Unfortunately, we cannot offer an exchange or refund, under the following circumstances, or on the following products:

(a) Prescription and pharmacist-only medicines. By law prescription medication cannot be returned once it has left our pharmacy;
(b) Temperature sensitive items;
(c) Incorrect shipping information supplied;
(d) If a product has been damaged or misused by the consumer;
(e) Postage fees will not be refunded where the consumer is at fault;

*Postage/Courier Disclaimer
Your Solution Compounding Pharmacy has no affiliation with its third party couriers and cannot take responsibility for late postage arrival, lost packages, damaged items or incorrect delivery. The responsibility lies with the patient and the courier service. Your Solution Compounding Pharmacy will not replace any item that arrives late due to the courier service.

Back to Top


Privacy Policy

Your Solution Compounding Pharmacy, Australia, (hereafter also known as YSCP) recognises that your personal information is important to you and that you are concerned with its use and disclosure. YSCP is bound by the National Privacy Principles as stipulated in the Privacy Act which set the standards for how we are required to handle personal and/or private information.

Why does YSCP collect personal information?

(a) to Provide you with products and/or services requested;
(b) for Processing your orders;
(c) for Handling inquiries or complaints and other customer care related activities;
(d) to Confirm your identity when you contact us;
(e) to Create awareness of any special medical needs;
(f) for Marketing our products and services;

What personal information does YSCP collect?

(a) Your name;
(b) Your address;
(c) Your date of birth;
(d) Your telephone number(s);
(e) Your username and password;

Exchange of personal information with third parties:

(a) Personal information we collect from you may be disclosed:

(i)  To any entity to which we are required or authorised by, or compelled to under law, to disclose such information (e.g. Federal or State law enforcement agencies, courts)
(ii)  To business associates and others for purposes directly related to the purpose for which the information is collected (e.g. Your delivery address to Australia Post)
(iii) To other contractors and professional advisors (e.g. IT consultant, mailing and SMS gateways)

YSCP will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is accurate, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment, protected from unauthorised access as is practical. YSCP does not store, save or collect credit card details. Use of the YSCP website is protected with a SSL certificate.

Collection of website usage information:

If you visit our website we, and/or our contractors, may collect information other than personal information. This type of information is not considered personal information, because it does not reveal your identity. When you visit our website, general information collected about your visit may include your server address, the date and time of the visit, the pages you accessed, the information you downloaded and the type of web browser you use. This is in line with international practise.

Cookies:

Cookies are electronic bits of information that move between your web browser and a website. The cookies, that we and/or our contractors use, may identify individual users. This information may be used to personalise your visit to our website.

Back to Top

Product Pick Up Locations


PharmaSave Aspley
1311 Gympie Rd
Aspley 4034


Your Solution Compounding
1/6 205 leitchs Rd
Brendale 4500

Win Health Coach Clinic
Suite 2 North Park Business Center
6 Babarra St, Stafford 4053



Your Solution Compounding
8/29 Florence St
Teneriffe 4005

Interested In The HCG Diet?

Our program will support you with consultations, literature, tracking graphs and more.

Register Now

to lose those unwanted Kilos in just 23 days!